Return to Demo Control Panel

HAMILTON COUNTY CIRCUIT COURT
DAILY DOCKET
Week of Monday, July 15

Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4

DIVISION 1

This web page was developed from the Circuit Court's weekly-posted docket.
It is not an official court's docket.
ORDERS OF PROTECTION NON-CONTESTED DIVORCE CONTEMPTS, SHOWCAUSES AND URESA CONTESTED DIVORCE /NON-JURY JURY DOCKET

Wed, Jul 17
02D1366
02D1394


Mon, Jul 15
01D1314
02D792
02D1032
02D570
99D2105

Tue, Jul 16
01D902
02D660
02D976

Wed, Jul 17
02D1007
02D1247

Fri, Jul 19
02D578


Mon, Jul 15
96DR0168
90DR0498
94DR1735
92DR2663
99D1751
99D1696
01D724
99D1872
D55313
96DR2237
95DR2415
92DR0663
99D1385

Tue, Jul 16
98D0619
95DR0934
91DR0114


Mon, Jul 15
97CV0959
99D2440

Tue, Jul 16
97CV0820
00C1869
98D0775
01C518
98C2355
91DR0114
01D1753
02D764
01D2242
02D731


Wed, Jul 17
00C1477
99C209
01C900

Thu, Jul 18
99C306
01C989
02C1070

Top DIVISION 1 - ORDERS OF PROTECTION DOCKET

DOCKET#  COURT DATE             ATTORNEY                    STYLE OF CASE                        COMMENTS                 SERVICE       RESPONSE DATE     CONT 
02D1366  Wed, Jul 17           Division 1
07.17.02         02D1366        PRO SE:                     HUNTER, JOHN C                                                 S
                                                             VS
                                                            ELLIOTT. SAVLAS A                                           


02D1394  Wed, Jul 17           Division 1
07.17.02         02D1394        PRO SE                      WHITING, KEVIN JOE                                             S
                                                             VS
                                                            WHITING, KATHERINE JOYCE                                    



Top
DIVISION 1 - NON-CONTESTED DIVORCE DOCKET

DOCKET#  COURT DATE             ATTORNEY                    STYLE OF CASE                        COMMENTS                 SERVICE       RESPONSE DATE     CONT 
01D1314  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         01D1314        TEETER, RICHARD B           HOLLOWAY, PAUL CURTIS                                          
                                                             VS
                                PYLE, ROBERT BOLDMAN        HOLLOWAY, SYLVIA D                                          
                                PYLE, ROBERT BOLDMAN        STATE OF TENNESSEE                                          


02D792  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         02D792         PARKER, REBECCA GARREN      DUNNIGAN, MICHAEL JAMES                                        
                                                             VS
                                                            DUNNIGAN, CRYSTAL MCCALLIE                                  


02D1032  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         02D1032        FARR, JESSE O               GOSSETT, BEVERLY B                                             
                                                             VS
                                HANKINSON, BRUCE ARTHUR     GOSSETT, RICHARD F (JR)                                     


02D570  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         02D570         PARKER, REBECCA GARREN      MASON, NELSON LAVON                                            
                                                             VS
                                                            MASON, LAKISHA CAMPBELL                                     


99D2105  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         99D2105        DUPREE, CHARLES PATRICK     PICKETT, WYNETTE DENISE                                        
                                                             VS
                                RAMER, GLENNA M             PICKETT, MARK ANTHONY (SR)                                  


01D902  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         01D902                                     HICKS, RONALD WAYNE                                            
                                                             VS
                                TEETER, RICHARD B           HICKS, ANGELA WOODY                                         


02D660  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         02D660         HOLLOWAY, KENTON J          WILLIS, KELLY SUZANNE                                          
                                                             VS
                                                            WILLIS, TOMMY CURT                                          


02D976  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         02D976         TEETER, RICHARD B           DONAHUE, DAVID BRENT                                           
                                                             VS
                                                            DONAHUE, KRISTIE DENISE                                     


02D1007  Wed, Jul 17           Division 1
07.17.02         02D1007        JACOWAY, STEVEN M           HEAD, GARY E                                                   
                                                             VS
                                                            HEAD, TERESA LYNN                                           


02D1247  Wed, Jul 17           Division 1
07.17.02         02D1247        COLLINS, C DANIEL           BIONDOLILLO, BRIDGET JOHNSTON                                  
                                                             VS
                                                            BIONDOLILLO, JOHN JOSEPH                                    


02D578  Fri, Jul 19           Division 1
07.19.02         02D578         SNIPES, MELANIE RIQUELLE    TOLBERT, NITA                                                  
                                                             VS
                                                            TOLBERT, MICHAEL                                            



Top
DIVISION 1 - CONTEMPTS, SHOWCAUSES AND URESA DOCKET

DOCKET#  COURT DATE             ATTORNEY                    STYLE OF CASE                        COMMENTS                 SERVICE       RESPONSE DATE     CONT 



96DR0168  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         96DR0168       HOUSE, BRIAN MACON          COLBY STEVEN M                 CONTEMPT                        ORDER
                                                             VS
                                PYLE, ROBERT BOLDMAN        COLBY TINA MARLENE                                          
                                PRO SE                      STATE OF TENNESSEE/ED BORRAS                                


90DR0498  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         90DR0498       HELTON, MELISSA K           GOFF, CHRISTIE HIGDON A/K/A CH SHOW CAUSE                      S
                                NORTON, DAVID WILSON        STATE OF TENNESSEE/ED BORRAS                                
                                                             VS
                                PRO SE                      HIGDON, TERRY JOE                                           


94DR1735  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         94DR1735       TEETER, RICHARD B           HILL HAROLD NELSON (JR)        MODIFICATION                    ORDER
                                                             VS
                                PYLE, ROBERT BOLDMAN        HILL CRYSTAL A                                              
                                PRO SE                      STATE OF TENNESSEE/ED BORRAS                                


92DR2663  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         92DR2663       HELTON, MELISSA K           SALAZAR DORA E                 ATTACHMENT                      C. 06/17/02
                                                            STATE OF TENNESSEE/ED BORRAS                                
                                                             VS
                                PURPLE SR, JAMES DIMMETT    RIANO JAIME                                                 


99D1751  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         99D1751        PYLE, ROBERT BOLDMAN        BOYD, TONYA MICHELLE           CONTEMPT                        C. 06/17/02
                                                            STATE OF TENNESSEE/ED BORRAS                                
                                                             VS
                                DUVAL, PHILIP LAWSON        BOYD, JOHN LEE                                              


99D1696  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         99D1696        BLACK, KELLI L              MOODY, MARY KAYE A/K/A JOHNSON MODIFICATION                    S
                                                             VS
                                JACOWAY, STEVEN M           JOHNSON, MARK WAYNE                                         


01D724  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         01D724         ROGERS, C MATTHEW           CAGLE, MICHELLE LEE            CONTEMPT                        S
                                                            STATE OF TENNESSEE/ED BORRAS                                
                                                             VS
                                PRO SE                      CAGLE, CHRISTOPHER ALLAN                                    


99D1872  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         99D1872        LANDERS, RONALD THEOPOLIS   DAVIS, EVA ANGELINA A/K/A STAN CONTEMPT                        S
                                                             VS
                                PRO SE                      STANTON, BRADFORD JULIAN                                    


D55313  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         D55313                                     ROBERTS, ANNETTE KING          MODIFICATION                    C. 07/01/02
                                                             VS
                                PRO SE                      ROBERTS, WILBURN                                            


96DR2237  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         96DR2237       LANDERS, RONALD THEOPOLIS   CROSBY, ANGELA LOUISE AKA CYRE MODIFICATION                    ORDER
                                                            STATE OF TN/ED BORRAS                                       
                                                             VS
                                PRO SE                      FINE STEVEN                                                 


95DR2415  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         95DR2415       ROGERS, C MATTHEW           ALLEN, STEPHANIE ALYSE A/K/A S CONTEMPT                        N
                                                             VS
                                WRIGHT JR, CHARLES GAMMON   ALLEN, JERRY (JR)                                           


92DR0663  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         92DR0663                                   AULT, JULIANNA F/K/A JULIANNA  ATTACHMENT                      
                                                             VS
                                PYLE, ROBERT BOLDMAN        GORE RODNEY JAY                                             
                                PRO SE                      STATE OF TENNESSEE/ED BORRAS                                


99D1385  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         99D1385        PRO SE:                     BEAN, DAVID NASH (II)          MODIFICATION                    
                                                            
                                                             VS
                                PATY, SHERRY BAILEY         BEAN, TINA R                                                


98D0619  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         98D0619        MCWILLIAMS, LESLIE B        MULLINAX, RITA                 MODIFICATION                    C. IND
                                                             VS
                                LAWRENCE, PHILLIP C         MULLINAX, JACKIE EUGENE                                     


95DR0934  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         95DR0934       RAYMOND, LORRAINE HELEN     CAMPASINO MICHAEL P            MODIFICATION                    ORDER
                                                             VS
                                LAWRENCE, PHILLIP C         NIXON, KAREN L A/K/A CAMPASINO, KAREN L KILGORE             


91DR0114  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         91DR0114       CLARK, SHANNON L            PETTYJOHN EDDIE                CONTEMPT                        C. 05/20/02
                                                             VS
                                PRO SE                      MUNCEY, CRYSTAL A/K/A PETTYJOHN, CRYSTAL WYNEE              



Top
DIVISION 1 - CONTESTED DIVORCE DOCKET/NON-JURY

DOCKET#  COURT DATE             ATTORNEY                    STYLE OF CASE                        COMMENTS                 SERVICE       RESPONSE DATE     CONT 
97CV0959  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         97CV0959       NORTH, JR. HAROLD L.        AMSOUTH BANK OF TENNESSEE      SCIRE FACIAS                    
                                                             VS
                                PRITCHETT DEBORAH A         PRITCHETT DEBORAH A                                         


99D2440  Mon, Jul 15           Division 1
07.15.02         99D2440        LAWRENCE, PHILLIP C         SINIARD, JEANNETTE CUTRER DAY  (HEARING ON ALL OTHER ISSUES)   
                                BATSON JR, ROBERT J         SINIARD, HULETT B                                           
                                BATSON JR, ROBERT J         SINIARD, JOYCE H                                            
                                                             VS
                                RAMER, GLENNA M             SINIARD, MARK ALAN                                          


97CV0820  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         97CV0820       BERKE, ANDREW LAWRENCE      DEFRIESE JO ANN                (NON JURY)                      
                                                             VS
                                FRITZ, KENNETH ODELL        CITY OF CHATTANOOGA                                         


00C1869  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         00C1869        BOWE III, CURTIS LEE        CREST MORTGAGE LENDERS LLC     (NON JURY)                      
                                                             VS
                                                            DODD, ROBERT H                                              
                                                            GRAY, TRAVIS J                                              
                                CRUTCHFIELD, THOMAS         ALLIED MORTGAGE CAPITAL CORPORATION                         


98D0775  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         98D0775        PATY, CHARLES D             SULLIVAN, JON CHADWICK A/K/A S REMAINING ISSUES                
                                                             VS
                                                            SULLIVAN, KELLY MARLENE                                     


01C518  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         01C518         WEILL, L HARRY              COLLINS, AARON D               WORKERS COMP                    
                                                             VS
                                NAGLE, DAVID COLLIER        U S PIPE AND FOUNDRY COMPANY, INC                           


98C2355  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         98C2355        ALT, WILLIAM THOMAS         FULLER, CLYDE M                SHOW CAUSE/SAMUEL EVANS         
                                                             VS
                                RICHARDSON, MICHAEL EUGEN   EVANS, SAMUEL C                                             
                                RICHARDSON, MICHAEL EUGEN   EVANS, PATTY                                                
                                                       (CC)  (P) - EVANS, SAMUEL
                                                       (CC)  (P) - EVANS, PATTY
                                                       (CC)  (D) - FULLER, CLYDE M


91DR0114  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         91DR0114       CLARK, SHANNON L            PETTYJOHN EDDIE                CONTEMPT                        
                                                             VS
                                                            MUNCEY, CRYSTAL A/K/A PETTYJOHN, CRYSTAL WYNEE              


01D1753  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         01D1753        RAMER, GLENNA M             SMITH, ANGELA DAWN             (Divorce)                       
                                                             VS
                                                            SMITH, MARK ALAN                                            


02D764  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         02D764         WHITTENBURG, MARK EDMONDS   FRYE, DARREL                   (CONTESTED DIVORCE)             
                                                             VS
                                RAYMOND, LORRAINE HELEN     FRYE, FANNIE LYNN                                           


01D2242  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         01D2242        LAWRENCE, PHILLIP C         SLATTON, VIRGINIA LYNN                                         
                                                             VS
                                                            SLATTON, SCOTT ALLEN                                        


02D731  Tue, Jul 16           Division 1
07.16.02         02D731         TEETER, RICHARD B           RUTLEDGE, ALTON LEONARD                                        
                                                             VS
                                RICHARDSON, MICHAEL EUGEN   RUTLEDGE, KELLI LYNN                                        



Top
DIVISION 1 - JURY DOCKET

DOCKET#  COURT DATE             ATTORNEY                    STYLE OF CASE                        COMMENTS                 SERVICE       RESPONSE DATE     CONT 
00C1477  Wed, Jul 17           Division 1
07.17.02         00C1477        LAWRENCE, PHILLIP C         SOMERS, SARA                                                   
                                POWELL, JEFFREY ARGIL       PRAGNELL, SUSAN                                             
                                                             VS
                                LEQUIRE, THOMAS E           FORD, NATHAN E                                              
                                LEQUIRE, THOMAS E           MEYERS, ROBERT L                                            


99C209  Wed, Jul 17           Division 1
07.17.02         99C209         BERKE, MARVIN BERNARD       RSA HEALTHCARE INC                                             
                                                             VS
                                KONVALINKA, JOHN P          BRAME, RICHARD                                              
                                SMITH, BRIAN C              


01C900  Wed, Jul 17           Division 1
07.17.02         01C900         LANE SR, ED                 SHIELDS, VERONICA                                              
                                                             VS
                                RIPPER, DANIEL JOSEPH       SULLIVAN, TERRANCE K                                        


99C306  Thu, Jul 18           Division 1
07.18.02         99C306         POOLE, DON W                JENKINS, DELIA ANN                                             
                                POOLE, DON W                JENKINS, DONALD L                                           
                                                             VS
                                CAMPBELL SR, DOUGLAS M      ELLIOTT, KATHRYN LYNN                                       
                                                            STATE FARM INSURANCE COMPANY                                


01C989  Thu, Jul 18           Division 1
07.18.02         01C989         RICE, JOHN TATE             KORESH, YAIR                                                   
                                                             VS
                                RIPPER, DANIEL JOSEPH       MARTIN, BRYAN E                                             
                                RIPPER, DANIEL JOSEPH       MARTIN, JAMES E                                             
                                                       (CC)  () - MARTIN, BRYAN E
                                                       (CC)  () - MARTIN, JAMES E
                                                       (XC)  () - MARTIN, BRYAN E


02C1070  Thu, Jul 18           Division 1
07.18.02         02C1070        DUVAL, PHILIP LAWSON        BIDWELL, RANDY                                                 
                                                             VS
                                HAMILTON, LYNNWOOD HALE     DAVIS, KATHY                                                





Return to top of docket